Superdry takes your privacy very seriously and treats all your personal information as confidential.  This privacy policy sets out how we treat your personal information and what we use it for. This policy applies if you are an investor, potential investor or any other third party contacting Superdry plc about corporate matters, whether through this website or any other channel.

1. Information About Us

Superdry plc is the data controller responsible for protecting personal information you provide to us.  Our address is Unit 60, The Runnings, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 9NW, United Kingdom.

2. Information Collected

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • information that you provide by filling in forms on, or contacting us via, our website www.corporate.superdry.com;
  • if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence and your contact details;
  • details of your visits to our website including, but not limited to, traffic data and other communication data.

3. What We Use Your Information For

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.  If you have asked for copies of our annual report, interim statements and other relevant corporate and regulatory announcements, we will continue to provide you with updates and we will record this opt in on our records;
  • to deal with any enquiries you have made;
  • to provide our website to you and monitor your browsing history within our website so that we can (i) provide you with information and suggestions to help you to improve your browsing experience; and (ii) improve our website and any services we offer to you or the public.

4. How Long We Keep Your Information For

We will keep your information for up to seven years.

5. How to Opt Out

If you have opted in to receiving relevant corporate and regulatory updates from us, you can opt out at any time by emailing us at the Investor Relations contact address in the Contact Us section of this website. Please allow up to 28 days for opt out requests to be processed.

For guidance on how to turn off cookies, see the Cookies section below.

6. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of the Superdry plc group of companies.

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party except as follows:

  • If you have opted in to receiving corporate and regulatory announcements, we may share your information our third party service providers who provide email and document distribution services.
  • We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use for this website.

7. Cookies

Cookies are small text files containing information which is downloaded to your computer when you visit our website.

Cookies are widely used in order to allow websites to work and to ensure your visit to and use of a website is effective and efficient. Additionally, cookies are used to provide information to allow website owners to understand how their websites are used.

The cookies we use on our website fall into a category of cookies commonly known as 'performance' cookies.

Cookies used on corporate.superdry.com:

Site Cookie Use
Google Analytics

__utma

__utmt

__utmb

__utmc

__utmz

__utmv

These cookies collect aggregated, anonymous, information about how visitors use the website, for instance the pages visited, frequency and where visitors come from.

We use this information to compile reports to help us understand the traffic to the sites, how the sites are being used and to improve them.

Youtube

APISID

CONSENT

GPS

LOGIN_INFO

PREF

SAPISID

SID

SSID

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

YSC

_ga

_gid

To find out more information on these cookies please go to the Google/YouTube privacy and terms policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB&gl=uk

Performance Cookies

ARRAffinity

This cookie is used to load balance your visit and ensure you are routed to the same server consistently.

.

__RequestVerificationToken

This is an anti-forgery token that helps us to prevent cross-site request forgery attacks. This cookie contains no personal information and will only be stored for the duration of your browser session.

Cookie Consent cookieconsent_status

This cookie contains no personal information and only stores your acceptance of the cookies on this website.

Euroland ARRAffinity

This cookie is used to load balance your visit and ensure you are routed to the same server consistently.

 

You can find out more about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website. To find out how to disable cookies visit https://www.wikihow.com/Disable-Cookies

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

8. Accessing, Correcting and Deleting Your Information

If you would like to access information we hold about you, or would like us to correct or delete your information please email us at the Investor Relations contact address in the Contact Us section of this website.

If you have any questions, comments or requests relating to this policy, or if you would like to make a complaint about any matters relating to this policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@superdry.com in the first instance.  If we are unable to resolve your complaint, you may refer your complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office by clicking here: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.